HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020 |
25th DAY, Sunday, 16 February, 2020 |
1st Race: THE CAPACHINO PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS | 01:15 PM | ||||
For maiden horses, 3 year olds only. | |||||
WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs. | |||||
1) | AMARETTO | 55.0 | A.Ashhad Asbar | 2 | A |
2) | CHUCKIT | 55.0 | Aneel | 7 | A |
3) | KAPELL BRUKE | 55.0 | A.A.Vikrant | 4 | A |
4) | PROUD LEGACY | 55.0 | N.Rawal | 1 | X |
5) | BEAUTIFUL LUV | 53.5 | Imran Chisty | 5 | A |
6) | CAPRICONIA | 53.5 | Kiran Naidu | 8 | A |
7) | DUE DILIGENCE | 53.5 | P.Ajeeth Kumar | 3 | A |
8) | HIP HOP | 53.5 | Nakhat Singh | 12 | A |
9) | HOUSE OF DIAMONDS | 53.5 | Suraj Narredu | 9 | A |
10) | MISTY RIVER | 53.5 | Mukesh Kumar | 10 | A |
11) | SAFFRON ART | 53.5 | Praveen Gaddam | 6 | A |
12) | STAR DANCER | 53.5 | Santosh Raj N R | 11 | S |
2nd Race: THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II | 1:45 PM | ||||
A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65. | |||||
1) | DESTINED DYNAMITE | 60.0 | Irvan Singh | 3 | A |
2) | BIG BRAVE | 57.5 | A.Ashhad Asbar | 6 | A |
3) | ON MY WAY | 56.5 | Aneel | 7 | AH |
4) | TOP CONTENDER | 56.0 | Mukesh Kumar | 8 | A |
5) | BAYRD | 55.5 | Afroz Khan | 9 | A |
6) | N R I HEIGHTS | 54.0 | Suraj Narredu | 1 | A |
7) | SOMERSET | 53.0 | G Naresh | 2 | AH |
8) | GOLDEN HOPE | 52.5 | Md.Ismail | 5 | A |
9) | HOPE IS ETERNAL | 51.5 | P.Ajeeth Kumar | 4 | A |
WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 0.5 KG(S) | |||||
3rd Race: THE CAPACHINO PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS | 2:15 PM | ||||
For maiden horses, 3 year olds only. | |||||
WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs. | |||||
1) | ATTICA | 55.0 | Suraj Narredu | 1 | A |
2) | CRAZY HORSE | 55.0 | Md.Ismail | 3 | A |
3) | LIGHTNING PEARL | 55.0 | Mukesh Kumar | 5 | A |
4) | AINTREE | 53.5 | Imran Chisty | 6 | A |
5) | BEAUTY ON PARADE | 53.5 | Kiran Naidu | 7 | A |
6) | CERTITUDE | 53.5 | N.Rawal | 10 | A |
7) | FELIX FLAME | 53.5 | Kuldeep Singh | 8 | SH |
8) | ICE BERRY | 53.5 | Nakhat Singh | 2 | A |
9) | LORENA | 53.5 | A.A.Vikrant | 11 | A |
10) | PURPLE RAIN | 53.5 | B.R.Kumar | 9 | A |
11) | SOUTHERN SAFFRON | 53.5 | A.Ashhad Asbar | 4 | A |
Change Of Equipment: H.No.3 LIGHTNING PEARL X.N.B "ON" | |||||
H.No.9 LORENA T.S. "ON" and | |||||
H.No.10 PURPLE RAIN T.S. "ON" & X.N.B "ON" | |||||
4th Race: THE ETURNAGARAM PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III | 2:45 PM | ||||
A handicap for horses 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45 | |||||
Note:-Jockeys/Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry whips. | |||||
1) | GLADSTONE | 62.0 | Abhay Singh | 4 | X |
2) | GORGEOUS LADY | 62.0 | Kiran Naidu | 1 | X |
3) | ROYAL GREEN | 62.0 | Imran Chisty | 13 | A |
4) | TAKISHA | 61.5 | Jitendra Singh | 11 | A |
5) | HIS EXCELLENCY | 59.5 | Mukesh Kumar | 14 | A |
6) | STORY TELLER | 58.5 | Santosh Raj N R | 12 | A |
7) | WOOD BRIDGE | 58.5 | Surya Prakash | 8 | A |
8) | BLAZING SPEED | 58.0 | P.Ajeeth Kumar | 7 | X |
9) | SMARTY | 56.0 | Koushik | 5 | A |
10) | CURCUMIN | 55.5 | Afroz Khan | 3 | A |
11) | FARMVILLE | 55.0 | A.Ashhad Asbar | 10 | X |
12) | SATIN SYMPHONY | 54.0 | Gopal Singh | 9 | S |
13) | LIMOUSINE | 53.5 | N.Rawal | 2 | A |
14) | SOUTHERN METEOR | 53.5 | Ajit Singh | 6 | A |
5th Race: THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II | 3:15 PM | ||||
A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65. | |||||
1) | DANDY MAN | 60.0 | Imran Chisty | 3 | AH |
2) | STARIDAR | 59.0 | Suraj Narredu | 8 | A |
3) | LOCKHART | 56.0 | P.Ajeeth Kumar | 7 | A |
4) | ULYSSES | 56.0 | Nakhat Singh | 2 | A |
5) | VIJAY'S EMPIRE | 55.5 | R Ajinkya | 5 | A |
6) | ACTUALLY | 54.5 | Surya Prakash | 10 | A |
7) | DUNKIRK | 54.0 | Mukesh Kumar | 6 | A |
8) | THE SPECIAL ONE | 52.5 | Abhay Singh | 9 | A |
9) | PLATINUM CLAASZ | 51.5 | Afroz Khan | 4 | A |
10) | SHILOH | 51.0 | Santosh Raj N R | 1 | A |
6th Race: THE TELANGANA RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-I | 3:45 PM | ||||
A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 75 and above | |||||
1) | ISABELLA | 62.0 | Gopal Singh | 6 | A |
2) | TITUS | 60.5 | Kiran Naidu | 3 | A |
3) | HIGHLY ACCLAIMED | 60.0 | Surya Prakash | 5 | A |
4) | AMBITIOUS APPROACH | 57.5 | Koushik | 1 | A |
5) | VERSALLIES | 56.5 | A.A.Vikrant | 7 | A |
6) | THAT'S MY CLASS | 56.0 | Md.Ismail | 10 | A |
7) | CHAMPION BULL | 55.0 | Mukesh Kumar | 2 | A |
8) | TOOTSIE ROLL | 52.0 | Imran Chisty | 9 | A |
9) | AGNI | 50.0 | Afroz Khan | 4 | A |
10) | STARLIGHT | 50.0 | P.Ajeeth Kumar | 8 | A |
Change Of Equipment: H.No.4 AMBITIOUS APPROACH (BLK) "OFF" | |||||
7th Race: THE NAGARJUNA SAGAR CUP (ABOUT) 2000 METRES - CATEGORY-II | 4:15 PM | ||||
A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65. | |||||
1) | ARTISTRYY | 60.5 | Mukesh Kumar | 2 | A |
2) | RULETHEWORLD | 59.0 | Suraj Narredu | 3 | A |
3) | MISS MARVELLOUS | 58.0 | Jitendra Singh | 7 | A |
4) | BUTTONWOOD | 53.5 | Abhay Singh | 5 | A |
5) | GAZEBO | 53.5 | B.R.Kumar | 4 | A |
6) | ALLISTON | 53.0 | Imran Chisty | 8 | A |
7) | KESARIYA BALAM | 52.5 | A.Ashhad Asbar | 1 | A |
8) | LANCASHIRE | 50.0 | Ajit Singh | 6 | AH |
8th Race: THE ETURNAGARAM PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III | 4:45 PM | ||||
A handicap for horses 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45 | |||||
Note:-Jockeys/Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry whips. | |||||
1) | HURRICANE | 62.0 | Abhay Singh | 5 | A |
2) | NEW STATE | 62.0 | Mukesh Kumar | 3 | A |
3) | HUMAN TOUCH | 61.5 | Irvan Singh | 1 | X |
4) | MAHIRA | 60.5 | Aneel | 2 | A |
X) | ROYAL DYNAMITE | 59.5 | has been withdrawn on Veterinary Grounds. | - | - |
6) | HUMAAGHAR | 59.0 | Santosh Raj N R | 6 | A |
7) | BRUSH THE SKY | 57.0 | P.Ajeeth Kumar | 8 | A |
8) | ON THE FIRE | 57.0 | N.Rawal | 9 | X |
9) | LATEST NEWS | 56.0 | G Naresh | 10 | A |
10) | NEGRESS PRINCESS | 56.0 | Afroz Khan | 11 | A |
11) | VALLEE IKON | 55.5 | A.A.Vikrant | 12 | X |
12) | PATRON SAINT | 53.5 | Jitendra Singh | 7 | A |
13) | STARBOY | 53.0 | Surya Prakash | 13 | A |
14) | BOMBASTIC | 50.5 | Rafique Sk. | 4 | X |
"X" DENOTES WITHDRAWN ON VETERINARY GROUNDS | |||||
Change Of Equipment: H.No.14 BOMBASTIC X.N.B "ON" | |||||
9th Race: THE SIR BRUCE PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III | 5:15 PM | ||||
A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race since 1st July 2019, rated upto 25 | |||||
1) | JO MALONE | 62.0 | Afroz Khan | 2 | A |
2) | LET IT BE ME | 62.0 | Santosh Raj N R | 14 | A |
3) | YOGYA | 62.0 | B.R.Kumar | 1 | A |
4) | A HUNDRED ECHOES | 61.0 | Mukesh Kumar | 13 | A |
5) | DANCE ALL NIGHT | 61.0 | Deepak Singh | 3 | S |
6) | SPEED WARRIOR | 61.0 | Nakhat Singh | 10 | S |
7) | ASGARD | 60.5 | N.Rawal | 11 | S |
8) | BRAVE SYERA | 60.5 | Aneel | 5 | A |
9) | TOP SPRINT | 60.5 | Jitendra Singh | 4 | A |
10) | ALL STAR GENERAL | 59.0 | Irvan Singh | 12 | A |
11) | LONDON BRIDGE | 58.0 | Suraj Narredu | 6 | A |
12) | LIGHT MUSIC | 55.5 | C.P.Bopanna | 7 | A |
13) | GOLDEN ADARA | 50.5 | Rafique Sk. | 9 | X |
14) | EKAM | 50.0 | Ajit Singh | 8 | A |
Change Of Equipment: H.No.7 ASGARD HOOD "OFF" | |||||
0 Comments
Please do not enter any spam link in the comment box.