Bangalore Race Card 30 June

Bangalore Race Card 30 June

Bangalore Race Card 30 June, trackeagle, track eagle, racingpulse, racing pulse



BANGALORE SUMMER MEETING RACE CARD 30-6-2019

1. (93) The Adler Stakes - (About) 1600 metres.  Horses rated 15 to 35
02:00 PM   
1 REVAN STAR 60    ( 33) Shobhan Babu |  4| HA   HA   HA   HA
2 KIRKWOOD 59.5 ( 32) S. John |  3| A    A    A    A 
3 IDO WHAT I DO 59    ( 31) Akshay Kumar |  8| A    A    A    A 
4 NATALMA 59    ( 31) S. Zervan |  7| HA   HA   HA   HA
5 CRACK OF DAWN 55.5 ( 24) A. Sandesh |  2| A    A    A    A 
6 DEBONAIR 54    ( 21) Neeraj Rawal |  1| HA   HA   A    A 
7 GRANADA 54    ( 21) Mohd Asif Khan -1 |  6| A    A    A    A 
8 TEQUILA TORNADO 52    ( 17) Prashant P.Dhebe |  5| BA   BA   A    A 
2. (94) The Red Divine Plate - (About) 1200 metres. Maiden Horses 3 years old only 
(Horses who have run at least thrice but not placed second, third or fourth even once ineligible).    (Terms)   02:30 PM   
1 ALTAIR 56    ( - ) Irvan Singh |  4| A    A    A    A 
2 KNOTTY OAK 56    ( - ) Antony Raj S. |  2| RPA  RPA  A    A 
3 MR HUMBLE 56    ( - ) Manish R |  5| A    A    A    A 
4 STROKE OF GENIUS 56    ( - ) G Sai Vamshi |  3| A    A    A    A 
5 BLUE BLISS 54.5 ( - ) Yash Narredu |  7| A    A    A    A 
6 CONSTANZA 54.5 ( 26) A. Sandesh |  8| RBA  RBA  A    A 
7 DONNA BELLA 54.5 ( - ) Suraj Narredu |  1| A    A    A    A 
8 GIFT OF GRACE 54.5 ( - ) S. Zervan |  6| A    A    A    HA
3. (95) The Guindy Plate - (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 00 to 20   03:00 PM 
1 MAJESTIC HEROINE 60    ( 20) Mohd Asif Khan -1 |  2| A    A    A    A 
2 MASTER OF WAR 60    ( 20) P. S. Chouhan |  8| A    A    A    A 
3 REGAL FORCE 60    ( 20) Koushik. P -1 | 12| A    A    HA   HA
4 SIMPLY MAGICAL 59.5 ( 19) Yash Narredu |  3| HA   HA   A    A 
5 UNBROKEN 59.5 ( 19) Afroz Khan *-4 |  1| A    A    A    A 
6 HIMACHALI 58.5 ( 17) P. Trevor |  5| RBA  RBA  A    A 
7 NATALIE 57    ( 14) Surya P. | 11| HA   HA   HA   HA
8 DUTY CALL 55    ( 10) Arshad Alam |  4| A    A    A    A 
9 DESERT GILT 54    (  8) D'nuSingh Deora |  9| A    A    A    A 
10 KANTHAKA 54    (  8) Rajesh Kumar M |  7| A    A    A    A 
11 ZEDCLASS 51.5 (  3) A.S.Peter -3 | 10| A    A    A    A 
12 PROUDWISH 50    (  0) Amyn Merchant |  6| HA   HA   A    A 
4. (96) The Justice P. Medapa Memorial Trophy - (About) 1400 metres.  Horses rated 30 to 50
03:30 PM 
1 AKITA PRO 60    ( 48) P. Trevor |  9| RPA  RPA  A    A 
2 GAME CHANGER 58.5 ( 45) Arshad Alam |  7| HA   HA   A    A 
3 CORONA DEL CORSA 56    ( 40) Suraj Narredu |  4| A    A    A    A 
4 LAND OF LIBERTY 56    ( 40) Rajesh Kumar M |  5| HA   HA   HA   HA
5 TANOURA 55    ( 38) Adarsh G. |  8| HA   HA   A    A 
6 STAR CAVALRY 54.5 ( 37) A. Sandesh |  6| A    A    A    A 
7 RAW GOLD 54    ( 36) Vivek |  2| A    A    A    A 
8 REFERENCE 54    ( 36) D'nuSingh Deora |  1| A    A    A    A 
9 ACEROS 52    ( 32) Surya P. |  3| A    A    A    A 
5. (97) The Colts Championship Stakes (Grade I)- (About) 1600 metres. 3-year-old Indian Colts and Geldings    (Foaled in 2016) (Terms)    04:00 PM   
1 EXCLUSIVE BLUE 56    ( 54) Akshay Kumar |  7| RPA  RPA  A    A 
2 IMPAVID 56    ( 64) A. Sandesh |  5| A    A    A    A 
3 LIGHTNING BOLT 56    ( 45) S. Zervan |  8| A    A    A    A 
4 MALWA 56    ( 40) P. S. Chouhan |  6| A    A    A    A 
5 MYSTIC BAY 56    ( 57) Yash Narredu |  2| RPA  RPA  A    A 
6 TRAFALGAR 56    ( 62) Suraj Narredu |  1| BA   BA   A    A 
7 WAR HAMMER 56    ( 69) P. Trevor |  3| A    A    A    A 
8 WIZARD OF STOCKS 56    ( 51) Neeraj Rawal |  4| A    A    A    A 

6. (98) The Classical Act Plate  - Div. I- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 30 to 50, 4 years old and over       04:30 PM 
1 BAYMAX 60    ( 50) G Sai Vamshi | 10| RBA  RBA  A    A 
2 WAR HERO 60    ( 50) Manish R -3 |  9| A    A    A    A 
3 WINGS OF DESIRE 58.5 ( 47) P. S. Chouhan |  7| A    A    A    A 
4 ALBERETTA 58    ( 46) Ahsan Qureshi | 11| RPA  RPA  A    A 
5 KERAZANO 58    ( 46) A. Sandesh |  3| BA   BA   A    A 
6 SECRETSUPERSTAR 58    ( 46) Darshan R.N |  5| HA   HA   A    A 
7 ANGELS KISS 57.5 ( 45) Antony Raj S. | 12| HA   HA   A    A 
8 KVASIR 57.5 ( 45) Akshay Kumar |  1| A    A    A    A 
9 CONSTANTINOPLE 56    ( 42) P. Trevor |  8| A    A    A    A 
10 DECISIVE 56    ( 42) A.Imran Khan |  4| A    A    A    A 
11 PINK SMILE 55    ( 40) Tauseef Ahmed |  2| A    A    A    A 
12 GRAND EMPIRE 54    ( 38) Bhawani Singh |  6| HA   HA   HA   HA
7. (99) The Racing Patrons Trophy - (About) 1600 metres.  Horses rated 75 and above 05:00PM    
1 KAMBAKU 62.5 (100) S. John |  5| A    A    A    A 
2 AUBURN 60.5 ( 96) Akshay Kumar |  2| A    A    A    A 
3 WAVE RIDER 57    ( 89) Koushik. P -1 |  4| A    A    A    A 
4 ULTIMATE WARRIOR 56.5 ( 88) Darshan R.N |  6| A    A    A    A 
5 TOROROSSO 56    ( 87) Shamaz Shareef *-4 |  7| A    A    A    A 
6 AUTOMATIC 55    ( 85) P. S. Chouhan |  3| A    A    A    A 
7 ISN'T SHE LOVELY 54    ( 83) A. Sandesh |  9| BA   BA   A    A 
8 BOOKER JONES 51.5 ( 78) Irvan Singh |  1| A    A    A    A 
9 MAGISTERO 50.5 ( 76) Neeraj Rawal |  8| A    A    A    A 
8. (100) The Classical Act Plate  - Div. II- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 30 to 50, 4 years old and over     05:30 PM 
1 BENEDICTION 60    ( 41) Irvan Singh |  8| A    A    A    A 
2 SAN BERNARDINO 59.5 ( 40) G Sai Vamshi |  6| DCA  DCA  A    A 
3 STAR MAN 59.5 ( 40) P. Trevor | 11| HA   A    A    A 
4 BIRCHWOOD 59    ( 39) Ahsan Qureshi |  9| HA   HA   A    A 
5 AMAZONITE 58    ( 37) Shamaz Shareef *-4 |  2| A    HA   A    A 
6 FLORENCIA 58    ( 37) Amyn Merchant |  7| A    A    A    A 
7 BOLD MOVE 57.5 ( 36) S. Zervan |  4| HA   HA   A    A 
8 JAYADRATHA 57    ( 35) D'nuSingh Deora | 10| HA   HA   A    A 
9 AMBER CROWN 56.5 ( 34) A. Sandesh |  3| A    A    A    A 
10 PAPADOKIA 56    ( 33) Raghuveer Singh -3 |  5| HA   HA   HA   HA
11 MIDNIGHT SKY 55.5 ( 32) R Manjunath *-4 |  1| A    A    A    A

Post a Comment

0 Comments