MUMBAI MEETING 2018/19,
TENTH DAY, SUNDAY,
30TH DECEMBER, 2018.
OFFICIAL PROGRAMME
1. THE SIR RAHIMTOOLA CHINOY TROPHY (Class
II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).
(About) 1600 Metres. FOREIGN
JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE Time:
2.00 P.M.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ANGELS
TOUCH
59 ( 73) |A. Imran Khan
|457|A| 5|- |WTP
2. GOLD
BOND
57.5 ( 70) |Robbie
Downey
|411|A| 3|- |-
3. TEXAS
GOLD
56.5 ( 68) |K. Nazil
-2.5 |412|A| 2|- |-
4. BOLD
MARCH
53 ( 61) |Bhawani Singh
|494|A| 6|- |CB
5.
ZANARA
53 ( 61) |Neeraj Rawal
|466|A| 4|- |-
6.
SAGITTARIUS
51.5 ( 58) |Niranjan S.Parmar
-5 |471|A| 1|- |TB
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. THE DAMODARDAS C SHAH TROPHY
- DIVISION II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to
46)
(0 to 19
eligible).(About) 1200 Metres. Time:
2.30 P.M.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ARABIAN
STORM 59.5 ( 41) |P.
S. Kaviraj -5
|435|A| 2|- |BB
2.
FLAMMEUS
55.5 ( 33) |K. Nazil
-2.5 |479|A| 9|- |DRB
3. EXCELLENT
TIMES 54 ( 30) |A. Sandesh
|473|A| 5|- |-
4. HODSON'S HORSE (TS) 54
( 30) |S. S. Baria
| - |A| 7|- |-
5. ANNIVERSARY
GIRL 53.5 ( 29) |Sunny Chinoy
|476|A| 1|- |-
6.
FURIOSA
51.5 ( 25) |Niranjan S.Parmar
-5 |437|A| 4|- |-
7.
AUGURY
51 ( 24) |Gagandeep Mann
-5 |461|A| 3|- |CB
8.
PANARAEA
49.5 ( 21) |S. A. Amit
|470|A| 8|- |-
9. TEODOR
MONTE
49 ( 19) |N. B. Kuldeep
-3.5 |423|S| 6|- |-
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. THE JEHANGIR P DUBASH
TROPHY (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated
40 to 66)
(20 to 39 eligible).(About) 1400 Metres. Time:
3.00 P.M.
FOREIGN
JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
ARASHI
59 ( 60) |Leigh
Roche
| - |A| 1|- |-
2.
QUESTIONABLE 55.5 (
53) |P. S. Chouhan
|418|A| 3|BFBS |DRB
3.
ZANZIBAAR
55.5 ( 53) |A. S.
Peter
-5 |453|A| 8|- |-
4.
COLLEGIUM
55 ( 52) |C. S. Jodha
|447|A| 6|- |HB
5.
AURODEN
54.5 ( 51) |Akshay
|486|A| 5|- |-
6. BOUNTY
QUEEN
52 ( 46) |Dashrath Singh
|443|A| 7|LHHH |-
7.
SAFDAR
51.5 ( 45) |Neeraj Rawal
|514|A| 4|- |AEB
8. FINEST
MOMENT 49 (
40) |Bhawani Singh
|524|A| 2|BFST&BHHH |-
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4. THE KUSUMBEN DHIRUBHAI SHAH CUP (Class
IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46)
(0 to 19
eligible). (About)
2000 Metres. FOREIGN
JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE Time:
3.30 P.M.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. LUCKY
LUCIANO 60 (
45) |A. Sandesh
|432|A| 2|- |-
2. ASTRAL
FLARE
59 ( 43) |Akshay
|467|A| 4|- |-
3.
GDANSK
59 ( 43) |Vishal N. Bunde
-3.5 |495|A|10|- |-
4.
ALOHA
58 ( 41) |C. S. Jodha
|423|A|11|-
|EB
5. PATRIOTS
DAY 57 (
39) |Leigh
Roche
|503|A| 3|- |-
6.
ARTUS
54.5 ( 34) |P. S. Chouhan
|485|A| 8|- |RDB
7.
SWIFTNESS
54.5 ( 34) |Dashrath Singh
| - |A| 6|- |WTP
8. SILVER
EDGE
53 ( 31) |S. A. Amit
|441|A| 1|- |EB
9.
MOMENTUM
52 ( 29) |H. Zeeshan
-2.5 |466|A| 5|- |DRB
10. BENEVOLENCE
51 (
27) |K. Nazil
-2.5 |403|A| 9|- |EB
11. GOLD
MAGIC
50.5 ( 26) |Neeraj Rawal
|396|A| 7|- |EB
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. THE USHA STUD MILLION (Terms, Indian
Horses, 2 years old only.)(About) 1200 Metres.
FOREIGN
JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE Time:
4.00 P.M.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MON
GENERAL
57 ( --) |David
Allan
| - |A| 6|- |-
2.
NAMAQUA
57 ( --) |A. Sandesh
|415|A| 5|- |-
3. ROYAL
CRYSTAL 57 (
--) |Neeraj Rawal
|468|A| 8|- |-
4.
ARABESQUE
55.5 ( --) |Leigh
Roche
|419|A| 4|- |-
5. ACROSS THE
SEA 53 ( --)
|P.
Trevor
|448|A| 2|- |-
6. ASTOUNDING
BAY 53 ( --) |Yash Narredu
|426|A| 3|- |-
7. DANDI
MARCH
53 ( --) |C. S. Jodha
|475|A| 1|- |-
8. GALLOPING GOLDMINE
53 ( --) |Dashrath Singh
| - |A| 9|- |-
(BLK)
9. TASMAN (BLK)
53 ( --) |S. A. Amit
| - |A|10|BFBS |-
10. EX'S AND
OH'S 51.5 ( --)
|Robbie
Downey
| - |A| 7|- |EB
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. THE DAMODARDAS C SHAH TROPHY
- DIVISION I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to
46)
(0 to 19
eligible).(About)
1200 Metres. Time:
4.30 P.M.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MOUNT
OLYMPUS 61.5 ( 45) |Vishal N. Bunde
-3.5 |440|A| 3|- |ADB
2. UNTITLED
60 ( 42) |Hanumant Singh
|475|A| 8|- |HB
3.
PABLO
59.5 ( 41) |Dashrath Singh
|469|A| 9|- |RB
4.
ANATEVKA
58 ( 38) |Akshay
|436|A| 4|- |DRB
5.
DEMOCRAT
58 ( 38) |C. S. Jodha
|509|A| 1|BFST |DRB
6.
STEPPENWOLF
57 ( 36) |Malam Singh
-5 |451|A| 7|- |-
7.
MAJESTICAL
55 ( 32) |Bhawani Singh
|415|A| 2|- |-
8.
DYNAMITE
52.5 ( 27) |Amyn Merchant
| - |A| 5|- |-
9.
LILIBETH
49 ( 20) |P. S. Kaviraj
-5 |457|A| 6|- |-
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7. THE ASTRAL FLASH PLATE (Class
V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) (About)
1600 Metres.
FOREIGN
JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE Time:
5.00 P.M.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
PONDAROSA
62 ( 30) |Akshay
|437|A| 5|- |-
2. GOLD
MEDALIST 61.5 ( 29)
|R. Ajinkya
-2.5 |436|A|10|- |-
3.
EAGLEINTHESKY
61 ( 28) |Leigh
Roche
|493|A|13|- |-
4. ETERNAL
MEMORIES 60.5 ( 27) |Robbie
Downey
|438|A| 7|- |EB
5. NATIVE
PRINCE 60 (
26) |Sunny Chinoy
|468|A| 9|- |TD
6.
SYLVESTER
59.5 ( 25) |A. Sandesh
|463|A|11|- |WTP
7. DEAN'S
GOLD 57.5 (
21) |C. S. Jodha
|407|A| 8|- |EB
8. SWEEPING
MOVE 57.5 ( 21) |A. Imran Khan
|461|A|
3|- |-
9.
BAKHTAWAR
56.5 ( 19) |Neeraj Rawal
|457|A|14|- |-
10. SOLO
MISSION
55 ( 16) |A. Prakash
-5 |438|A| 1|- |-
11. MASTER OF STUDIES
52 ( 10) |K. Nazil
-2.5 |435|A| 4|- |-
12. DECCAN
KING
50 ( 6) |S. A. Amit
|526|A| 2|HB |-
13.
WINDFALL
50 ( 6) |H. Zeeshan
-2.5 | - |A| 6|BHHH |-
14. ANGEL
COIN
49 ( 0) |A. S.
Peter
-5 |374|A|12|- |-
0 Comments
Please do not enter any spam link in the comment box.